Course Open
All Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Course Maintenance 
   Junior 
   Ladies 
   Men's 
   Mixed 
   Opens 
   Seniors 
   Societies 
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
  Title Time 1 Time 2  
Mon, 01 Apr 2019
    Winter League v Eastbourne Downs 08:45 - 09:45  
Tue, 02 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Royal Eastbourne (Home) 08:15 - 09:30  
    Seniors Roll-up 10:30 - 11:00  
    Tuesday Eclectic Starts 15:00  
Wed, 03 Apr 2019
    Ladies Stableford 10:00 - 11:00  
Thu, 04 Apr 2019
    Seniors Roll-up 10:30 - 11:30  
    Midweek Medal -  
Fri, 05 Apr 2019
    Dale Hill Group (15) 10:00  
Sat, 06 Apr 2019
    Scratch Team v Sussex U18 08:30 - 09:00 13:00 - 14:00  
    Summer Eclectic Starts -  
Sun, 07 Apr 2019
    Ridgeline Roofing GS (20) 11:00  
    Ernie Goldring Memorial Trophy -  
Tue, 09 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Cooden Beach (Home) 08:15 - 09:30  
    Seniors Roll-up 10:30 - 11:00  
    Tuesday Eclectic 15:00  
Wed, 10 Apr 2019
    Ladies Medal 10:00 - 11:00  
Thu, 11 Apr 2019
    LOGS Eclectic 3 10:30 - 11:30  
    Morrice Fours (Away) 13:00  
Fri, 12 Apr 2019
    Ladies Div 4 v Dale Hill (Home) 10:15 - 11:15  
Sat, 13 Apr 2019
    Summer Eclectic -  
Sun, 14 Apr 2019
    Hove Hackers GS (14) 10:30  
    Mixed v Willingdon (Away) -  
    Monthly Stableford -  
Tue, 16 Apr 2019
    Seniors Roll-up 10:30 - 11:30  
    Tuesday Eclectic 15:00  
Wed, 17 Apr 2019
    Ladies Committee Cup 10:00 - 11:00  
Thu, 18 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Dale Hill (Home) 08:15 - 09:30  
    Seniors Roll-up 10:30 - 11:00  
Fri, 19 Apr 2019
    Ladies Easter Trophy (n/q) -  
    Clark Bowl & Alan Hartnell Trophy -  
Sat, 20 Apr 2019
    Ladies Easter Trophy (n/q) -  
    Clark Bowl & Alan Hartnell Trophy -  
Sun, 21 Apr 2019
    Ladies Easter Trophy (n/q) -  
    Clark Bowl & Alan Hartnell Trophy -  
Mon, 22 Apr 2019
    Ladies Easter Trophy (n/q) -  
    Clark Bowl & Alan Hartnell Trophy -  
Tue, 23 Apr 2019
    Seniors Roll-up 11:00 - 11:45  
    Tuesday Eclectic 15:00  
Wed, 24 Apr 2019
    Seniors v Holtye (Away) 08:30  
    Ladies Foursomes 10:00 - 11:00  
Thu, 25 Apr 2019
    Ladies Div 4 v Rustington (Away) 10:00  
    Seniors Roll-up 10:30 - 11:30  
    Midweek Stableford -  
Fri, 26 Apr 2019
    Fountain Inn GS (28) 11:00  
Sat, 27 Apr 2019
    Oliver Trophy Rnd 1 Home v West Hove 07:45 - 09:00 12:15 - 14:00  
    Birchwood Trophy Rnd 1 (Bye) -  
    Summer Eclectic -  
Sun, 28 Apr 2019
    Ladies Knights Bowl 10:00 - 10:30  
    Sharp Cup -  
Mon, 29 Apr 2019
    Cyril Blake Rnd 1 Away v Seaford -  
Tue, 30 Apr 2019
    LOGS Eclectic 4 10:30 - 11:30  
    Tuesday Eclectic 15:00